Very light and highly absorbing beard balm leaving no any greasy residue or adding extra weight to your beard.
Handmade in USA
Olive Squalane, organic, cold pressed,made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane (France). Squalane is a light and stable version of olive oil squalene, hydrogenated to make it stable and non-oxidative. Squalene is found naturally in the sebum of human skin and is believed to lubricate and protect skin. Squalane, its hydrogenated cousin, is widely used as a conditioner, emollient and carrier oil in cosmetic formulations. It is easy to emulsify, chemically inert, but soluble in most cosmetic oils. It is an elegant emollient with exceptional spreading properties. Moisturizing your hair will help increase shine and prevent breakage. Hair has its own natural oils. Yet, weather, age, diet, and heat damage can dry out locks. Squalane will replenish your strands and protect your hair from further damage.
Wild Tshamma seed oil, organic cold pressed premium, made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane (Namibia). Wild Tshamma seed oil is a fantastic moisturizing oil for dry, damaged and fragile hair. It helps to rejuvenate your beard, keeping it healthy and shiny but is non-greasy. In fact, many users believe it is the most non-greasy hair oil on the market. Its Vitamin E content also helps regenerate hair follicles and promotes hair growth.
Maracuja seed oil, organic cold pressed premium, made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane (Brazil). Multi-tasking lovers rejoice: the same nutrients that make maracuja oil work wonders for your skin are also vital for beard health. Linoleic acid is essential for a healthy face skin and promoting beard growth. It fights clogged pores that can obstruct hair growth and lead to inflammation. Thanks to maracuja oil’s high vitamin E content, it’s also beneficial for hair itself. Vitamin E helps strengthen the protective layer of your hair cuticles. That means it prevents against damage that can cause dry, brittle beard.
Murumuru butter (Brazile) Murumuru Butter (Astrocaryum murumuru) is a pure, natural butter obtained from the Murumuru palm. It is one of the most unique butters for use in skin care, lip care products, cosmetics. It is a very stable butter which adds to its popularity and usefulness in so many applications, from cosmetics, to hair and skin care and more. The butter is natural and is only expeller and cold pressed.
Proprietary Blend of high end ingredients
Sorry, there are no products matching your search.
choosing a selection results in a full page refresh